Close Your Eyes – Michael Bublé

I love you, Michael Bublé T-T. Dibanding lagunya yang “You Make Me Feel So Young” lebih suka yang ini deh. Btw vidklip-nya rada mirip sama vidklip dia yang lagu “Everything” meng-capture ekspresi manusia, dan entah kenapa rasanya anget banget T-T.

Close your eyes,
Let me tell you all the reasons why
I think you’re one of a kind.
Here’s to you,
The one that always pulls us through
Always do what you gotta do
You’re one of a kind, thank god you’re mine.

You’re an angel dressed in armour.
You’re the fair in every fight.
You’re my life and my safe harbour,
Where the sun sets every night.
And if my love is blind,
I don’t wanna see the light.

It’s your beauty that betrays you
Your smile gives you away
Cause you’re made of strength and mercy
And my soul is yours to save
I know this much is true,
When my world was dark and blue
I know the only one who rescued me was you

(Chorus)
Close your eyes,
Let me tell you all the reasons why
You’re never gonna have to cry
Because you’re one of a kind.
Yeah, here’s to you,
The one that always pulls us through
You always do what you gotta do, baby
Because you’re one of a kind.

When your love pours down on me
I know I’m finally free
So I tell you gratefully,
Every single beat in my heart
Is yours to keep.

(Chorus)
Close your eyes,
Let me tell you all the reasons why, baby
You’re never gonna have to cry, baby
Because you’re one of a kind.
Yeah, here’s to you,
You’re the one that always pulls us through
You always do what you gotta do, baby
Because you’re one of a kind.

You’re the reason why I’m breathing
With a little look my way
You’re the reason that I’m feeling
It’s finally safe to stay.

Kalau one day nikah terus hamil gue mau denger lagu Michael Bublé banyak2 ah T-T,

Mandhut.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s